Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ACCORDING TO ART. 13 LAW DECREE 30.06.2003 N.196

Privacy Policy
This document concerns the policies of confidentiality of personal data of Data Storage Security (hereinafter DSS) aims to describe as accurately as possible how to manage the processing of personal data of users and visitors of our website, as well as of personal data by we process information about customers, suppliers, subscribers to our mailing list and, in general, all those with whom we have working relationships. This is also a disclosure made in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 for the subjects of which we treat personal information, and in particular for service users of our site. The policy does not apply to other websites that may be accessed through our links, for which DSS is not responsible in any way. The guidelines given below are based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 of the Group of European Guarantors for the protection of personal data, adopted May 17, 2001 pursuant to art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, which concerns in particular, but not limited to, the collection of personal data on the Internet, and aims to identify the minimum measures to be taken against those involved to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (in application of articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/EC).

The owner of the
"Owner" of the treatment of personal data collected following consultation of our site and any other data used for the provision of our services, and more generally of any personal information we process, is Data Storage Security Srl, with registered office in Via Madre Teresa di Calcutta, 9, 29122 Piacenza.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data refer to, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. No.196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request their integration, updating or correct them.
The subjects whose personal data refer to have also the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests for art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. No.196/2003 should be directed to the same Data Storage Security Srl, with registered office in Via Madre Teresa di Calcutta, 9, 29122 Piacenza, 0524.52.35.21 - gestione@dssecurity.it.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of any computer crimes against our site except for this possibility, in general the data on web contacts are not stored for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails by its very nature, the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. We encourage our users, in their requests for services or in their questions, no names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary. Personal data relating to other categories of stakeholders (customers, suppliers, persons registered to our mailing list), not collected through this website. For these categories of data should be made to what has been said in the preceding paragraphs.

COOKIES
A cookie is a text element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after approval. If you agree, the text is downloaded into a small file size.
Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or signaling when a specific website is visited and they enable web applications to send information to individual users.
No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd session cookies or persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

POSSIBILITY OF DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user of the site is free to provide personal data to request the dispatching of informative material or ask for other types of services offered by the Company. Their absence can make it impossible to provide the requested service. Even for the other categories of stakeholders (customers, suppliers, persons registered to our mailing list and, in general, all those with whom we have working relationships) providing their personal data is voluntary, but failure to provide this information may result in the 'inability to follow up on agreements made or to terminate the contract or to provide the requested service.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data is processed on paper and / or automated tools, only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

LIABILITY
If you download any material from this website, you do so at your own discretion and risk. You are responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data due to the 'download' himself. No advice or information, oral or written, obtained by you from DSS or from this website can represent any form of guarantee.

ACCESS TO WEBSITES
Within the site you may find links (links) to other sites, some of which are reported by DSS and others from different providers. These links are included to provide a service and additional means of access to the information contained in the different sites. DSS has no responsibility for the content of external websites that can be accessed via links within the site of DSS provided as a service to users of the network. The websites of the different managers from us can contain information with which DSS may or may not agree. The presence of links to other sites should not be construed as an endorsement of the content of the sites which are accessed. Different terms and conditions may apply for use of the sites you have been referred by one or more links.

© COPYRIGHT
The contents of this site, including the logo DSS, data, information, communications, editorial content, software, photos, video, graphics, music, drawings, sounds, and in general any material or service contained therein, unless otherwise stated, is owned by DSS and is protected under the laws of copyright and industrial property rights. The trademarks mentioned in the site for information or didactic belong to their respective owners.